TOUR PROGRAMME


Day 1. Meeting with the group

day-1
Itinerary depends on the arrival date and number of tourists. It can be full-day or half-day

MorningMeeting participants at the airport and assisting in boarding a pre-reserved taxi (railway station is also available. Please indicate your preference at the time of booking)
13:00 – 14:30Hotel (Standard SNG/DBL/TWIN room)
14.30 – 16.30Lunch
17:00 – 18.30Pick-up Service. Gather at designated location and go for a sightseeing city tour (by foot, by car or by bus depending on the weather conditions)
Dinner in the cafe (presenting general information about the program and available options)
Heading to the hotel on your own (by foot or taxi)

 

DAY 2. Victory Park + Gagarin’s landing place

KONICA MINOLTA DIGITAL CAMERA

08.30 – 09.30Breakfast in the hotel / cafe / lunch box
09:30 – 09:50Pick-up Service (20 minutes drive)
09:50 – 12.00Victory Park. Guided tour of the museum, machinery exhibition, park and
national village
12:00 – 13:00Lunch in the national village/ cafe/ lunchbox
13:00 – 14:00Pick-up Service (1 hour drive). Presenting general information about the place on the way.
14:00 – 15:00Gagarin’s landing place. Guided tour.
15:00 – 15:45Pick-up Service (45 minutes drive).
15:45 – 18:00Engels embankment. Walking along the Volga river river embankment
18:00 – 20:00Dinner in the restaurant in Engels/ in the hotel/ lunchbox
18:00 – 20:00Dinner in the restaurant in Engels/ in the hotel/ lunchbox
Transfer to the hotel

 

DAY 3. The Volga river chill out

day-3
Options are available

V1

08.30 – 09.30Breakfast in the hotel / cafe / lunch box
09:30 – 10:00Pick-up Service (30 minutes drive)
10:00 – 17.00Yachting (day time or by night)
18:00 – 20:00Dinner in the cafe/ in the hotel

V2

08.30 – 09.30Breakfast in the hotel / cafe / lunch box
09:30 – 10:00Pick-up Service (30 minutes drive)
10:00 – 17.00Ship tour (group rent)
18:00 – 20:00Dinner in the cafe/ in the hotel

 

DAY 4. Museums and city promenades

day-4

08.30 – 09.30Breakfast in the hotel / cafe
09:30 – 10:00Pick-up Service (10 minutes drive or 30 minutes by foot)
10:00 – 11.00State Radishev Art Museum. Guided tour of the museum (other museums are also available)
11:00 – 12:00Promenade along the old city center
12:00 – 13:00Lunch in the restaurant
13:00 – 13:30Pick-up Service (30 minutes drive)
13:30 – 17:00City Park
18:00 – 20:00Dinner in the cafe/ in the hotel

 

DAY 5-6. (V1) Khvalynsk

day-5-6-var-1


(2 days, available under early booking only)

Day 1

06:00 – 10:00Early Pick-up Service (6am) / lunch box (about 4 hours drive from Saratov)
10:00 – 11:00Visiting “House with the lion” in Popovka village
12:00 – 14:00Checking in the hotel, lunch
14:00 – 19:00Available activities: muzeum, zoo, strolling along the embankment, biking, quad biking, etc
19:00 – 21:00Dinner in the cafe/ in the beer restaurant with live music

Day 2

08.30 – 09.30Breakfast in the hotel / cafe
09:30 – 15:00Free time (available activities: hot springs, biking, quad biking, etc.)
lunch
15:00 – 19:00Pick-up Service (3 hours drive to Saratov)
19:00 – 21:00Dinner in the cafe/ in the hotel

 

DAY 5-6. (V2) Stepan Razin’s cliff (2 days)+Old Lutheran Church in Ust-Zolikha

day-5-6-var-2
Day 1

06:00 – 10:00Early Pick-up Service (6am) / lunch box
10:00 – 11:00Visiting museum (optional)
12:00 – 14:00Setting up camp, lunch
14:00 – 19:00Outdoor activities: biking, badminton, fishing, etc.
19:00 – 21:00Campfire cooking, dinner

Day 2

08.30 – 09.30Breakfast
09:30 – 15:00Free time (available activities: biking, fishing, sports, etc.)
15:00 – 19:00Pick-up Service (4 hours drive to Saratov)
19:00 – 21:00Dinner in the cafe/ in the hotel

 

DAY 5-6. (V3) Dacha chill out

Visiting classic Russian dacha (house in the countryside) with lots of outdoor activities like swimming, biking, fishing, cooking ‘shashlyk’ (grilled meat), etc.

DAY 7. (V1) National Park “Kumysnaya Polyana”

day-7-var-1

08.30 – 09.30Breakfast in the hotel / cafe / lunch box
09:30 – 10:00Pick-up Service (30 minutes drive)
10:00 – 17.30Available outdoor activities: biking, picnic, horse riding, badminton, adventure park, slacklining, etc.
17:30 – 18:00Pick-up Service (30 hours drive)
18:00 – 20:00Dinner in the cafe/ in the hotel
Free time

 

DAY 7. (V2) Museum and walking excursion

day-7-var-2

08.30 – 09.30Breakfast in the hotel / cafe
09:30 – 10:00Pick-up Service (30 minutes drive)
10:00 – 12.30Walking excursion/visiting museum, free time
12:30 – 14:00Lunch in the cafe
14:00 – 17:00Visiting museum/walking excursion, free time
18:00 – 20:00Dinner in the cafe/ in the hotel
Free time

 

DAY 8-9.

day-8-9

Options are available

1. Wakepark and tourist camp / setting up tents

a) Wakepark near tourist camp “Khutorok” (comfortable houses, swimming pool, cafe, grill)
b) Wakepark in Engels “Bodryi vodniy” (tents, cafe)

2. Wakesurf day

(A) Half a day program
08.30 – 09.30Breakfast in the hotel / lunch box
09:30 – 10:10Pick-up Service (40 minutes drive)
10:10 – 11.00Instruction
11:00 – 12.30Wakesurfing
12:30 – 13:30Lunch
13:30 – 14:10Pick-up Service (40 minutes drive)
14:10 – 18:00Free time
18:00 – 20:00Dinner in the cafe/ in the hotel
Day 1.(B) 1,5 day program
08.30 – 09.30Breakfast in the hotel / lunch box
09:30 – 10:10Pick-up Service (40 minutes drive)
10:10 – 11.00Instruction
11:00 – 12.30Wakesurfing
12:30 – 13:30Lunch
13:30 – 18:00Wakesurfing
18:00 – 20:00Dinner
20:00 – 22:00Evening chill out/ disco/ live music
Day 2.
08.30 – 09.30Breakfast
09:30 – 12:00Wakesurfing
12:00 – 13:00Lunch
13:00 – 16:00Wakesurfing
16:00 – 16:40Pick-up Service (40 minutes drive)
18:00 – 20:00Dinner in the cafe/ in the hotel

 

DAY 10. Elton Lake. Mother Motherland monument (Volgograd)

day-10
Available under early booking only (price is individually calculated for each trip)

 

DAY 11-12. “Kudeyarova cavern”. Biking tour

day-11-12

Day 1

08.30-09.30Pick-up Service / lunch box
09:30-18:00Start of the biking tour, riding to the target point
Stops for lunch (dinner)
18:00-20:00Setting up a camp

Day 2

08.30-09.30Breakfast
09:30-15:00Finishing the trail in the Lokh village, visiting Kudeyarova cavern
15:00-17:00Pick-up Service
18:00-20:00Dinner in the cafe/ in the hotel

 

DAY 13. Offroad racing

day-13

08.30 – 09.30Breakfast in the hotel / lunch box
09:30 – 10:30Pick-up Service (1 hour drive)
10:30 – 12:30Driving cars specially prepared for offroad racing on a trail
12:30 – 13:30Pick-up Service (1 hour drive)
13:30 – 18:00Free time
18:00 – 20:00Dinner in the cafe/ in the hotel
Free time

 

DAY 14. Adventure racing (Engels)

day-14

08.30 – 09.30Breakfast in the hotel / lunch box
09:30 – 10:00Pick-up Service (30 minutes drive)
10:00 – 17:00Taking part in the adventure racing: biking+canoing+orienteering+rock climbing+logic quizes
17:00 – 18:00Pick-up Service (30 minutes drive)
18:00 – 20:00Free time
18:00 – 20:00Dinner in the cafe/ in the hotel
Free time

 

DAY 15. Tarkhany, Lermontov’s house museum and park (Penza)

day-15

07:00 – 10:00Early Pick-up Service (7am) / lunch box
10:00 – 12:00Visiting museum
12:00 – 13:00Lunch in the local cafe
13:00 – 16:00Free time (available activities: horse riding, strolling in the pakr, sailing a boat, taking part in the workshop of local craftmen)
16:00 – 19:00Pick-up Service (3 hours drive to Saratov)
19:00 – 21:00Dinner in the cafe/ in the hotel

 

4 DAYS. Multiactivity is available under early booking and can be included in your itinerary under request

multiactivity

Day 1 Departing from the city on the Friday evening and reaching the camp, installing canoes
Day 2–3Canoing
Day 4Finishing before supper, uninstalling canoes, returning to Saratov